2020        intersonanzen, Brandenburgian Festival for New Music, Kunsthaus sans titre Potsdam (DE)
2019        Festival Audio Arts, Krakow (PL)
2019        100 Years of Bauhaus, Academy of Arts, Berlin (DE)
2018        Solo performance Moving Tongues: Playing Space at Reaktorhallen, Stockholm (S)
2018        intersonanzen, Kunsthaus sans titre Potsdam (DE)
2018        Artistic Research will Eat Itself (ARWEI) Conference, Plymouth (UK)
2018        extensive solo parts in duet performance Haunted Territories at Studio A, Radialsystem Berlin
2017        STEIM Festival, Amsterdam (NL)
2016        Exhibition Künstlerhaus Wiepersdorf, Kunstverein Kunsthaus Potsdam
2016        Made in Potsdam, fabrik Potsdam
2015        Artistic Needs/Institutional Desires: Conference, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin
2015        Solo concert 'Tongues and Ghosts' at Audiorama, Stockholm
2015        Nordic New Music Days (opening concert performance), Kopenhagen (DK)
2015        Music Tech Fest Scandinavia, Umeå (S)
2014        Auditorium Cité Internationale des Arts Paris (FR)
2014        V01CES—Signalraum, Einstein Kulturzentrum Munich (DE)
2014        Garagenoper Festival, Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
2013        Young Pianists Festival, Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ Amsterdam (NL)
2013        Aktionstage Matchpoint, Salon 2—Signalraum, Einstein Kulturzentrum Munich (DE)
2013        Exhibition Künstlerhaus Lukas Ahrenshoop, Dorint-Hotel Wustrow (DE)
2012        Stimmen der Zeit—Internationales Klangkunstfest, Mitte Museum Berlin
2012        BodyControlled #2—Matter Incompatible, LEAP Berlin
2011        Steim’s Sound Triangle (world premiere of the strophonion), Lig Art Hall Seoul (KR)
2011        Varia Improvisation Festival, Gothenburg (S)
2011        Rikskonsertene—Touring Norway: Trondheim, Kristiansand, Bergen, Nyksund, Stavanger, Oslo
2011        STEIM Festival, frascati Amsterdam
2011        Musica Viva—Miso Music, Lissabon (PT)
2011        Beam-Festival, Brunel-University London (UK)
2011        New Interfaces for Musical Expression (NIME), Oslo (NO)
2011        Who’s Afraid Of The Modern Opera? (De Player), Operadagen Rotterdam (NL)
2011        Fresh Sound Music Series/UC San Diego, California (US)
2011        Multiplace Festival, Bratislava (Slovenia)
2011        Last Echo of Feelings, Stadthaus Ulm and Schloß Laupheim (DE)
2011        Amuse-Geules Neuer Musik, Radialsystem Berlin
2011        KAPmodern, Nikolaisaal Potsdam
2011        tanzBAR, Schaubuehne am Lehniner Platz (Studio), Berlin
2010        Novembermusic, s'Hertogenbosch (NL)
2010        Night of the Unexpected, Gaudeamus Week, Amsterdam
2010        GEIGER (Society for Contemporary Music, Improvised Music and Electronica), Gothenburg (S)
2010        32. Internationalen Studienwoche für zeitgenössische Musik (opening concert), Lüneburg (DE)
2011        intersonanzen, Potsdam
2010        Audio Arts, Krakow (PL)
2010        Lunch Time Concert, King’s Hall of the University Newcastle upon Tyne (UK)
2010        Club Transmediale, WMF Berlin
2010        Mobile Touch for School Childen Purmerend (NL)
2009        Im Kreuzfeuer der Stimme, Ausland Berlin
2009        ISCM, Gothenburg (S)—ECPNM Award: First Prize for performing the composition Minotaurus
2009        Warsaw Autumn, Warsaw (PL)
2009        House Concert, Konrad-Adenauer-Haus Cadenabbia (I)
2009        What-Makes-Music-Laugh, Berlin
2009        Vadstena-Akademie Concert with EMS, Stockholm
2009        Jauna Muzika, Vilnius (Lithuania)
2008        STEIM Micro Jamboree Vol. 2, Amsterdam (NL)
2008        Fylkingen, Stockholm
2008        KUSS-quartet—Radio Berlin Brandenburg (RBB), Watergate Club Berlin
2008        Wolfsgeheul—intersonanzen, fabrik Potsdam
2008        ‘The City’ and ‘The Cut’, Schaubuehne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
2008        DNK, Smart Project Space Amsterdam
2006        Rohkunstbau, Wasserschloß Groß Leuthen (DE)
2004        Galerie Charlier, Berlin
 
Back to Top